Privacy Terms

Information Sheet - Art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/03
“Code concerning personal data protection”

 

Pursuant to and by effect of Art. 13 of the “Code concerning personal data protection”,  IPE S.R.L., with registered office inVia Enrico Mattei No. 1, in Zola Predosa (Bo), Italy, Tax Code/VAT No. 03007721206, REA [Economic and Administrative Index] No. BO – 484037, as Data Controller provides you with the following information concerning the processing of your data:

 

 

A) THE PURPOSES AND PROCEDURES OF THE DATA PROCESSING

We process the personal data you have provided and/or we have requested from you and/or acquired in order to register you on our website www.visionnaire-home.com/it when you create a personal account, via which you will have the opportunity to access our catalogue area.

 

Furthermore, only should you provide an explicit, optional consent (by ticking the appropriate box to express consent to receive our regular newsletter from the Data Controller), will the Data Controller be able to be process your personal data in order to send you a regular newsletter, every week/fortnight, via e-mail, to the addresses you have indicated.

 

Processing will be carried out by means of the operations or a series of operations as indicated in Art. 4, paragraph 1, Letter a) of the Code: “any operation or series of operations, carried out even without the assistance of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, registration, organisation, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, diffusion, cancellation and the destruction of data, even though not recorded in a data bank”;

We will process your “personal data”, defined by the legislation in force as “any information concerning a physical person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by referring to any other information, including a personal identification number”, provided by you and/or requested from you and/or acquired, in paper form and/or via electronic, computerised and/or telematic instruments and, in any case with strictly indispensable logics and procedures, depending on the purpose of the processing.

The Data Controller has taken specific security measures to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorised access to the data. The Data Controller will store and process your personal data in full compliance with the principles of correctness, legality, transparency and protection of confidentiality, with logics strictly correlated to the purposes indicated in this Information sheet. In particular, we wish to inform you that processing will comply with the Suitable Minimum Measures of Security as stated in Articles 31,33,34,35 and Annex B) of the aforementioned Code, and that the personal data referring to you will be processed in compliance with the procedures given in Art. 11 of the Legislative Decree 196/03.

Your personal data will be stored for a period not exceeding what is necessary to achieve the purposes indicated above.

 

 

B) THE MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE SUBMISSION OF DATA

Usually you have the option to submit your personal data. However, you must complete the boxes marked with an asterisk (the so-called “mandatory boxes”) in order for us to correctly and fully manage your request to register on our website www.visionnaire-home.com/it, in order to create a personal account, via which you will be able to access our catalogue area.

 

Furthermore, we wish to inform you that the submission of your personal data for the Data Controller to send our regular newsletter is entirely optional. The choice to give your consent or not to this final data processing can be changed in whole or in part at any subsequent date by opportunely changing the settings on your user profile and/or by sending a specific notification to the Data Controller at the following contact details: MAIL ipe@ipe.it - FAX +39 051 6186310. You can also use these contact details to exercise your rights as stated in Art. 7 (see B to E).

 

 

C) THE CONSEQUENCES OF A REFUSAL TO REPLY

If you refuse to provide your data and/or give incorrect and/or incomplete information, our company will be unable to handle your request correctly and fully in order to register you on our website…............. and provide access to our catalogue area.

 

Furthermore, we wish to repeat that the submission of your personal data for the Data Controller to send our regular newsletter is entirely optional. If you refuse to give your consent to the data processing, it will not hinder in any way our handling of your request to register on our website www.visionnaire-home.com/it, and your access to the catalogue area.

 

 

D) THE INDIVIDUALS OR CATEGORIES OF INDIVIDUALS TO WHOM YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED OR WHO MAY GET TO KNOW AS MANAGERS OR PERSONS IN CHARGE, AND THE AREA IN WHICH SAME DATA MAY BE DIFFUSED

Your personal data will be processed exclusively by individuals specifically nominated by the Data Controller as persons in charge of data processing and/or appointed to process the data. These individuals will process your data only if required for the purposes for which you have submitted it, and only to carry out the tasks assigned by the Data Controller, as it is data they require to fulfil those tasks. They will only carrying out the operations required to do this.

Your personal data will not be diffused.

 

 

E) THE RIGHTS ESTABLISHED IN ARTICLE 7

You may at any time exercise the rights envisaged by the Legislative Decree 196/03 in Art. 7. “Right of access to personal data and other rights”, as reported in full below:

1. The person involved has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even though not yet registered and its communication in an intelligible form.

2. The person involved has the right to obtain information on:

a) the origin of his personal data;

b) the purposes and procedures of the processing;

c) the logic applied in the event of processing using electronic tools;

d) the identification details of the data controller and the designated data supervisor, pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the individuals or categories of individuals to whom the personal data may be communicated, or who may discover as designed data supervisor within the territory of the Italian State, as persons in charge or appointed persons.

3. The person involved has the right to obtain:

a) the update, correction or, if necessary, the integration of his data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form or the block of data processed in breach of the law, including data needed to be stored for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently stored;

c) the guarantee that the contents of the operations mentioned under letters a) and b) have been made known to those to whom the data has been communicated or diffused, except in the case in which this proves impossible to fulfil or requires the use of disproportionate means compared to the protected right.

4. The person involved has the right to oppose, in its entirety or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of his personal data, even though pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) the processing of his personal data in order to send advertising material, or direct sales, or for market research, or commercial communications.

We wish to inform you that if you exercise the rights mentioned in Article 7, you will be able to send a specific request to the Data Controller to the following contact details:

MAIL ipe@ipe.it – FAX +39 051 6186310

 

 

F) THE ESSENTIAL IDENTIFICATION DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER AND, IF APPOINTED, OF THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE TERRITORY OF THE STATE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 5 AND OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE

The Data Controller is IPE S.R.L., with registered office inVia Enrico Mattei No. 1, in Zola Predosa (Bo), Italy, Tax Code/VAT No. 03007721206, REA Number BO – 484037, in the person of its legal representative pro tempore. The Data Controller has not nominated any persons in charge of data processing

 

 

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

a)       CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ORDER TO REGISTER ON THE WEBSITE www.visionnaire-home.com/it IN ORDER TO ACCESS THE CATALOGUE AREA

I declare I have read the privacy information sheet and authorise the processing of my personal data for the purpose of registering on the website www.visionnaire-home.com/it, to access the catalogue area.

 

 

b)      CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE DATA CONTROLLER TO SEND A REGULAR NEWSLETTER 

I declare I have read the privacy information sheet and authorise the data controller to send me a regular newsletter to the contact details I communicated when I completed the on-line registration form.